Remax Pasha | The Power of the Aegean in Real Estate

Personal Data Protection Law
Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy
Website Confidentiality Agreement
When you visit this website and benefit from the services we offer through this site and when you send us an e-mail, how the information we obtain about you and the services you request will be used and protected is subject to the conditions set forth in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting to benefit from the services we offer through this website, you accept the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy".
I. Purpose of personal data protection and processing policy
Due to the sensitivity of the work we have been dealing with as Remax Pasha, the data received from our employee candidates, customers or prospective customers have been kept confidential and have never been shared with third parties. Protection of personal data is the basic policy of our company. Even before there was any legal regulation, our companies and affiliates attached great importance to the privacy of personal data and adopted this as a working principle and gave their employees working instructions in line with this principle. To comply with all the responsibilities brought by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, "Pasha International Gayrimenkul Paz. Ltd. Sti. We are committed to. The principles of our company(s) regarding the protection of personal data also cover our affiliates.
II. Scope and modification of the personal data protection and processing policy

Şirketimiz tarafından hazırlanan bu Politika, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’na (“KVKK”) uygun olarak hazırlanmıştır. Sizlerden rızanızla ya da Kanunda sayılan diğer hukuka uygunluk halleri gereği elde edilmiş veriler, sunmuş olduğumuz hizmetlerin daha kaliteli hale getirilmesi, sizlere sunulan hizmetlerin ve kalite politikamızın iyileştirilmesi amacıyla kullanılacaktır. Yine elimizdeki bazı veriler ise, kişisel olmaktan çıkarılmakta ve anonimleştirilmektedir. Bu veriler, istatistikî amaçlarla kullanılan verilerdir ve Kanun uygulamasına ve Politikamıza tabi değildir. “www.remaxpasha.com ” Kişisel Verilerin Korunması ve İşlenmesi Politikası”, müşterilerimizin, müşteri adaylarımızın, çalışan adaylarımızın, çalışanlarımız ile bizimle çözüm ortaklığı içinde çalışan şirketlerin müşterileri ve çalışanlarının ya da diğer kişilerin otomatik olarak elde edilen verilerinin korunmasını amaçlar ve bunlara ilişkin düzenlemeleri içerir.

Şirketimiz, politikamızı ve Yönetmeliğimizi -Kanuna uygun olmak ve kişisel verilerin daha iyi korunması şartı ile- değiştirme hakkına sahiptir.

III. Kişisel verilerin işlenmesi ile ilgili temel kurallar

a) Hukuka ve dürüstlük kurallarına uygun olma: “www.remaxpasha.com ”, topladığı ya da kendisine diğer şirketlerden gelen verilerin kaynağını sorgular ve bunların hukuka uygun ve dürüstlük kuralları çerçevesinde elde edilmesine önem verir. Bu çerçevede “www.remaxpasha.com” un sunduğu hizmetleri satan üçüncü taraflara (acentelerin ve diğer aracı kurumların da) kişisel verilere korunması amacıyla gerekli uyarı ve bildirimleri yapar.

b) Doğru ve gerektiğinde güncel olma: “www.remaxpasha.com” kurum bünyesinde bulunan bütün verilerin doğru bilgi olmasına, yanlış bilgi içermemesine ve nihayet kişisel verilerde değişiklik olduğu takdirde bunları kendisine iletildiği takdirde güncellemeye önem verir.

c) Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes: “www.remaxpasha.com” processes data only for the purposes it offers and for which it receives approval from individuals during service. It does not process, use and make use of data other than for business purposes.
d) Being connected, limited and measured for the purpose for which they are processed: “www.remaxpasha.com” uses the data only for the purpose for which they are processed and to the extent required by the service.
e) Retention for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed: “www.remaxpasha.com” retains the contractual data as long as the conflict periods of the Law and the requirements of commercial and tax law. However, when these purposes disappear, it deletes or anonymizes the data.
It should be noted that whether “www.remaxpasha.com” collects or processes the data in accordance with consent or law, these principles listed above still apply.
According to article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law, you have the following rights.
Persons whose personal data are processed, by applying to our contact announced on our website by "www.remaxpasha.com", regarding their own data;
a) Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the law,
f) Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data,
has rights. As “Remax Pasha”, we respect these rights.
Maximum Savings Policy/Stinginess Policy
According to this policy, which is called the principle of maximum savings or the principle of stinginess, the data reaching “www.retroantika.com” is processed into the system only as necessary. Therefore, which data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data is not collected. Redundant information is not recorded in the system, it is destroyed, deleted or anonymized. These data can be used for statistical purposes. Health data, which is one of the special quality data, is taken only in order to provide better service to customers and protect their health and is kept in the system with care.
Deletion of personal data

Personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company, automatically or upon the request of the person concerned, when the periods required by law to be kept, the completion of the judicial processes or other interests or requirements are eliminated.
Accuracy and data timeliness
As a rule, the data contained in “www.remaxpasha.com” is processed as declared upon the declaration of the persons concerned. As such, this is not done legally and due to our working principles. The declared data is considered correct. The principle of accuracy and timeliness of personal data has also been adopted by “www.remaxpasha.com”. It updates the personal data that our company has processed from the official documents it receives or upon the request of the person concerned. It takes the necessary measures for this.
Privacy and data security
Personal data is confidential and “www.remaxpasha.com” also abides by this confidentiality. Only authorized persons can access personal data within the company. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by “www.remaxpasha.com” and not to fall into the hands of unauthorized persons and to prevent our customers and prospective customers from being victims. In this framework, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, that the third parties are carefully selected and that the data protection policy is complied with within the company.
IV. Data processing purposes
The collection and processing of personal data by "www.remaxpasha.com" will be carried out in line with the purposes specified in the clarification text. Data is collected and processed for the purpose of establishing the contract and providing better service to customers.

V. Customer, prospective customer and business and solution partners data
Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship
If a contractual relationship is established with our employee candidates, customers and prospective customers, the collected personal data can be used without the consent of these individuals. However, this use takes place in line with the purpose of the contract. The data is used to the extent of better execution of the contract and the requirements of the service and updated when necessary by contacting the customers. On the other hand, the data left by our employee candidates and prospective customers (prospective customers/employees) are processed in order to be able to reach them later and to provide easy and quality service. If this data has not turned into a contractual relationship upon request, it will be deleted.
Business and Business Partners Data
“www.remaxpasha.com” adopts the principle of acting in accordance with the law while sharing data with both business and solution partners. Data is shared with business and solution partners with the commitment of data confidentiality and only as much as the service requires, and these parties are compelled to take measures to ensure data security.
Advertising data processing

In accordance with the Law on the Regulation of E-Commerce and the Regulation on Commercial Communications and Commercial Electronic Messages, e-mails for advertising purposes can only be sent to persons with prior approval. The explicit consent of the person to whom the advertisement is sent is essential. Again, "www.remaxpasha.com" complies with the details of the "approval" determined in accordance with the same legislation. The approval to be obtained is intended for the purpose of promoting your company's goods and services, marketing it, promoting its business or increasing its recognition with content such as celebrations and wishes.
It should cover all commercial electronic messages sent to electronic communication addresses or social media accounts. This consent can be obtained in written form, in the physical environment, or by any electronic means of communication or in the form of tacit consent.

Data transactions made due to the legal obligation of the company or expressly stipulated in the law
Personal data may be processed without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing must be necessary for legally permitted data processing and must comply with relevant legal provisions.
Company data processing
Personal data may be processed in line with the service offered by the company and its legitimate purposes. However, the data cannot be used for illegal services in any way.
Processing of special data
According to the KVKK, data related to race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, membership to associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, and biometric and genetic data is personal data of special nature. “www.remaxpasha.com” also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in the processing of sensitive personal data.
“www.remaxpasha.com”. can only process sensitive data for the purpose for which they were collected, with the consent of individuals, in order to provide better services.
Data processed by automated systems

“www.remaxpasha.com” acts in accordance with the Law regarding the data processed through automatic systems. The information obtained from these data cannot be used against the person without the explicit consent of the people. However, “www.remaxpasha.com” can make decisions about the people it will process by using the data in its own system.
User information and internet
In case of collection, processing and use of personal data on websites and other systems or applications belonging to "www.remaxpasha.com", the relevant persons are informed about the privacy statement and, if necessary, cookies. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.
When you visit our website, we present the following information to your attention regarding the cookies we use/will use on our page.
Data processed by automated systems
Data processed by automated systems regarding employees can be used in internal promotions and performance evaluations. Our employees have the right to object to the result against them, and they do so by following internal procedures. The objections of the employees are also evaluated within the company.
Google(analytics, doubleclick)
Cookies Purpose: Measurement Advertising In-site improvement
Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
Facebook

Purpose of Use of Cookies: Advertising
Cookie Type: Commercial cookies
Instagram
Purpose of Use of Cookies: Advertising
Cookie Type: Commercial cookies
twitter
Purpose of Use of Cookies: Advertising
Cookie Type: Commercial cookies
insider
Cookies Purpose: Measurement Advertising In-site improvement
Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
hotjar
Cookies Purpose: Measurement Intra-site improvement
Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
3rd party companies (….., ……)
Purpose of Use of Cookies: Advertising

Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
Functional and Analytical
Cookies contain data about remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to user requests, and how visitors use the site. Due to their nature, these types of cookies do not contain usernames, etc. may contain your personal information.
Third Party Cookies
……….. .websites/mobile applications/mobile websites work with third-party reliable, well-known advertising providers. Third party service providers place their own cookies in order to serve you specific advertisements. Cookies placed by third parties collect and process the browsing information of visitors on websites and analyze how they are used.
Commercial cookies
In line with your interests and choices, it serves to increase your usage experience by presenting products/content that are similar to the product/content you are targeting and by offering a more advanced, personalized advertising portfolio. The duration of the session, persistent, functional and analytical and commercial cookies mentioned above is approximately ……. months and the necessary adjustments can be made in the individual internet browser settings. The removal process from these settings may vary based on the internet browser.
If your transaction is incomplete due to errors or interruptions in the system while you are at the reservation stage, our call center representative will reach you.

How can I delete cookies?
Many internet browsers are set to automatically accept and use cookies from the time they are first installed on your computer. By using the help or settings menus of your internet browser, you can prevent cookies or give a warning when cookies are sent to your device. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn about the different ways to manage cookies and to get detailed information on how to adjust the settings of the browser you are using.
Purposes of Collection and Processing of Security Data in the Fields of the Company's Operations
Your security camera footage obtained due to your visit to www.remaxpasha.com as a data controller within the scope of the law numbered 6698 is collected in order to ensure the safety of both our company and you, and our company to provide you with reliable service.
Your personal data is not used for purposes other than those listed; The legitimate interest of the data controller regulated in Article 5/2 (f) of the KVKK is processed based on the legal reason.
As a rule, your collected personal data is not shared with any third party or institution. However, it may be shared in order to meet the demands of legally authorized public institutions and organizations in order to fulfill the legal obligations set forth in article 5/2(ç) of the law. After the purpose of collection is over, your data is destroyed.
VI. Data of our employees
Processing of data for business relationship

Personal data of our employees, business relations, legal obligations, security and health insurance, making payments etc. may be processed without consent to the extent necessary. However, “Remax Pasha” ensures the confidentiality and protection of the data of its employees.
Processing by Legal Obligations
“Remax Pasha” may process the personal data of its employees without obtaining separate approval for the purpose of expressly stating the processing in the relevant legislation or fulfilling a legal obligation determined by the legislation. This issue is limited to the obligations arising from the law and the situations specified in the KVKK.
Processing for the Benefit of Employees
“Remax Pasha”. may process personal data without obtaining approval for transactions that benefit company employees, such as private health insurances. For disputes arising from business relations, "Remax Pasha" may also process employee data.
Processing of special data
According to the Law, data related to the race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, membership to associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, and biometric and genetic data is personal data of special nature. “………. ” also takes adequate measures determined by the Board, in addition to the approval of the person concerned, in the processing of sensitive personal data. Special categories of personal data can be processed without the consent of the person, but only in relation to the cases permitted by the Law and in a limited manner. In order for our employees to benefit from insurance and health services, the qualified data obtained from them is used only for the purpose.

Telecommunications and internet
Computers, telephones, e-mails and other applications allocated to the employees within the company are allocated to the employee only for business purposes. The employee cannot use any of these means allocated to him by the company for his private purposes and communication. The company can control and audit all data on these vehicles. The employee undertakes that he/she will not keep any other data or information other than work on the computers, phones or other tools allocated to him from the moment he/she starts the job.
VII. Transfer of personal data in and out of the country
Personal data may be shared with business and solution partners in order for “Remax Pasha” to see the service.
“Remax Pasha” will be able to transfer personal data to the following individuals and institutions for certain purposes;
» Limited to the business partners of “Remax Pasha” in order to ensure the fulfillment of the purposes of the establishment of the business partnership,
» To the suppliers of “Remax Pasha”, in a limited manner, in order to ensure that the services that are outsourced by our company from the supplier and necessary to carry out the commercial activities of our company are provided to our Company,
» Solution partners of “Remax Pasha” limited to ensuring the execution of commercial activities of our company that require the participation of affiliates,

“www.remaxpasha.com” has the authority to transfer personal data within the scope of the conditions determined by the Board in the law, in accordance with the other conditions in the Law and subject to the consent of the person, within the country and abroad.

VIII. Rights of the person concerned
“www.remaxpasha.com” accepts that the data subject has the right to obtain consent before the data is processed, and that it has the right to determine the fate of the data after the data is processed.
Regarding personal data, by applying to our contact announced on our website by "www.remaxpasha.com";
a) Learning whether their personal data is processed or not,
b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,

f) Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.
However, individuals do not have a right to anonymized data within the Company. “www.remaxpasha.com” may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations for the purpose of exercising the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contractual relationship.
Personal data owners can submit their requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to the following contact address, by filling in the application form on the official website of the Company, www.remaxpasha.com, and signing it with a wet signature, by registered letter with return receipt and photocopies of identity cards (only the front page for the identity card and a copy of the form). ) will be able to transmit by sending. Your applications will be answered as soon as possible depending on the content of your application or within 30 days at the latest after it reaches our company. You have to make your physical applications by registered letter with return receipt - if you are not doing it in person. In addition, only the part of your application about you will be answered, and an application about your spouse, relative or friend will not be accepted. “www.remaxpasha.com” may request other relevant information and documents from the applicants.
IX. Privacy Policy

The data of employees or other persons on “www.remaxpasha.com” is confidential. No one can use, copy, reproduce, transfer to others, use this data for any other purpose without compliance with the contract or the law.
X. Transaction security
All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by “www.remaxpasha.com” and not to fall into the hands of unauthorized persons and to prevent our employees, employee candidates, customers and prospective customers from being victims. In this framework, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, that the third parties are carefully selected and that the data protection policy is complied with within the company. Safety measures are constantly being renewed and improved.
XI. Audit
“www.remaxpasha.com” carries out the necessary internal and external audits for the protection of personal data.
XII. Notice of Violations
When “www.remaxpasha.com” is notified of any violation of personal data, it immediately takes action to remedy the violation. It minimizes the harm of the person concerned and compensates the damage. When personal data is obtained by unauthorized persons, it immediately notifies the person concerned and the Personal Data Protection Board.
Applications can also be made according to the procedures specified on www.remaxpasha.com regarding the notification of violations.

Regarding requests made in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data
All applications, as announced on www.remaxpasha.com pages, will be processed if the form on the page is filled in and a copy of the ID is attached to it, and sent to the address on the form by registered letter with return receipt requested.
Rights regarding personal data can only be exercised about personal data. Requests regarding the data of people other than the person who filled out the form and whose ID photocopy is attached will not be considered. Forms without an ID photocopy will not be considered. Even when data deletion requests are fulfilled, we inform you that we are obliged to share the data with the official authorities if requested by the official authorities.

Communication
For questions about the confidentiality agreement, you can contact us using the contact information below.